To Produce valuable patriotic citizens of future India

Governance of an Autonomous College

Appeal and Grievance Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Thiru. K. K. Balusamy
Secretary & Correspondent
Chairman
2Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Secretary
3Dr. S. Sathappan
Associate Professor of Computer Science
Member
4Dr. M. Asaithambi
Associate Professor and H.O.D. of Chemistry
Member
5Dr. P. E. Kumar
Associate Professor of Chemistry
Member
6Mr.N. Kannan
Superintendent
Member

Planning and Evaluation Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Thiru. K.K. Balusamy
Secretary
Management Nominee
2Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
3Dr. S. Karthikeyan
Associate Professor and H. O. D of Mathematics
Member
4Dr. N. Pasupathy
Associate Professor of Electronics
Member
5Dr. R. Murugesan
Associate Professor of Electronics
Member
6Mrs. G. Dhanalakshmi
Assistant (Non – Teaching Staff)
Member
7Mr. T. Ponraj II M. Com
Union Chairman (Student)
Member
8Mr. V. Prasanth III . B. Com
Union Secretary (Student)
Member
9Best Sports Men (Student)Member

Student Welfare and Extra Curricular Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. M. Asaithambi
Associate Professor and H.O.D. of Chemistry
Member
3Mr. S. Muruganandham
N.S.S. Programe Officer
Member
3Dr. K. Subramaniam
N.S.S. Programe Officer
Member
4Dr. R. Vanathi
N.S.S.Programme Officer
Member
5Dr. M. Saravanakumar
N.S.S. Programme Officer
Member
6Mr. M. Balasankar
N.C.C. Care Taker
Member
7Mr. M. Sathish II M. Com
Union Chairman (Student)
Member
8Mr. S. Selvan III B. Sc. Physcics
Union Secretary (Student)
Member
9Best Sports Women (Student)Member

Library Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. N. A. Krishnamoorthy
H.O.D. of Corporate Secretaryship
Member
3Dr. A. Vijayakumar
H.O.D. of Commerce
Member
4Dr. S. Pannirselvam
H.O.D. of Computer Science
Member
5Dr. M. Asaithambi
H.O.D. of Chemistry
Member
6Mr. D. Manivannan
H.O.D. Physics
Member
7Dr. N. Shanmugavelan
H.O.D. of Business Management
Member
8Dr. S. Karthikeyan
H.O.D. of Mathematics
Member – Secretary
9Dr. M. Venkatachalam
H.O.D. of Electronics
Member
10Dr. N. Mani
H.O.D. of Economics
Member
11Dr. T. Chitra
H.O.D. of Zoology
Member
12Mr. R. Kumaresan
H.O.D. of English
Member
13Dr. K. Panneerselvam
H.O.D. of Tamil
Member
14Mrs. V. Sathiya
H.O.D. of History
Member
15Dr. R. Thiruvarutselvi
Librarian
Member – Secretary

Discipline Committee on Examinations

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. M. Venkatachalam
Controller of Examinations and H.O.D. of Electronics
Secretary
3Dr. N. A. Krishnamoorthy
H.O.D. of Corporate Secretaryship
Member
4Dr. A. Vijayakumar
H.O.D. of Commerce
Member
5Dr. S. Pannirselvam
H.O.D. of Computer Science
Member
6Dr. M. Asaithambi
H.O.D. of Chemistry
Member
7Mr. D. Manivannan
H.O.D of Physics
Member
8Dr. N. Shanmugavelan
H.O.D of Business Management
Member
9Dr. S. Karthikeyan
H.O.D of Mathematics
Member – Secretary
10Dr. N. Mani
H.O.D. of Economics
Member
11Dr. T. Chitra
H.O.D. of Zoology
Member
12Mr. R. Kumaresan
H.O.D. of English
Member
13Dr. K. Panneerselvam
H.O.D. of Tamil
Member
14Mrs. V. Sathiya
H.O.D. of History
Member
15Mr. K. Poopathi
Deputy Controller of Examinations
Member

Standing Committee on Academic Affairs

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. M. Venkatachalam
H.O.D. of Electronics
Member - Secretary
3Dr. N. A. Krishnamoorthy
H.O.D. of Corporate Secretaryship
Member
4Dr. A. Vijayakumar
H.O.D. of Commerce
Member
5Dr. S. Pannirselvam
H.O.D. of Computer Science
Member
6Dr. M. Asaithambi
H.O.D. of Chemistry
Member
7Mr. D. Manivannan
H.O.D. of Physics
Member
8Dr. N. Shanmugavelan
H.O.D. of Business Management
Member
9Dr. S. Karthikeyan
H.O.D. of Mathematics
Member – Secretary
10Dr. N. Mani
H.O.D. of Economics
Member
11Dr. T. Chitra
H.O.D. of Zoology
Member
12Mr. R. Kumaresan
H.O.D. of English
Member
13Dr. K. Panneerselvam
H.O.D. of Tamil
Member
14Mrs. V. Sathiya
H.O.D. of History
Member
15Mr. K. Poopathi
Deputy Controller of Examinations
Member

Dissection Monitoring Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. T. Chitra
Associate Professor, Department of Zoology
Chairman
2Dr. K. Parvathi
Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology
Internal Member
3Dr. P. Stalin
Assistant Professor, Department of Zoology
Internal Member
4Dr. S. Muralidharan
Associate Professor & Head, C. N. College, Erode - 4
External Member
5Mrs. M. Muthunagai
Associate Professor & Head, Department of Zoology, Vellalar College for Women, Erode – 12.
External Member

Admission Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. K. Rajakarthikeyan
H.O.D. of Corporate Secretaryship
Member
3Dr. K.G. Senthilvasan
Associate Professor of Corporate Secretaryship
Member
4Dr. T. Chitra
H.O.D. of Zoology
Member and S.C. Nominee (UG)
5Dr. N.Mani
H.O.D. of Economics
Member and S.C. Nominee (PG)

Ragging Curb Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. S. Pannirselvam
H.O.D. of Computer Science
Member
3Dr. N. Mani
H.O.D. of Economics
Member
4Dr. S. Sathappan
Associate Professor of Computer Science
Member
5Dr. M. Saroja
Associate Professor of Electronics
Member

Internal Complaints Committee (Sexual Harassment Committee)

S.No.NamePosition
1Dr. R. Venkatachalam
Principal
Chairman
2Dr. M. Parameshwari
Associate Professor
Member
3Dr. M. Saroja
Associate Professor
Member
4Dr. T. Ranganayaki
Associate Professor
Member
5Dr. T. Chitra
Associate Professor
Member

To Produce valuable patriotic citizens of future India